Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 25km, Pack of 2
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
Categories
  • Free Delivery
    From Ksh 10,000+
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Free Return
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 25km, Pack of 2

Available: In Stock
KSh3,900.00
Image
  • Order within

10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter

Product Description

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter with 10/100/1000M single mode dual Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter 

Specifications

10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter product specs as below:

Specification

Product Name

10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Model

SST-MCT-1X9-DF20

Connector

Fiber Port: 1* 1.25Gbps SC/ST/FC Optional

RJ45 Port: 1*10/100/1000Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

MAC Table Size:

2K

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~240V(default)

Output:DC 5V 1A (default)

 

USB power supply(Optional)

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, Link/Act, TX 100,10,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.35KG/piece

Packing weight: 0.5KG/piece

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*60mm/pcs

Warranty

3 years

 

 

Product Avantages

  10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter Product advantages:

  • Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 1*1.25Gbps full duplex fiber port, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet port
  • Support 10/100/1000M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive
  • Warranty time: 3 years
  • Support high performance QoS function on each port
  • MAC Table Size: 2K
  • Buffer Space: 1Mbit
  • Back bandwidth: 4G
  • Support 9K bytes Jumbo Packet
  • Low time delay, data isolation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Small volume, saving shipping cost
  • Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure long time efficient operation.
Detailed Images

 1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

 

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

 

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter

Product Description

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter with 10/100/1000M single mode dual Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter 

Specifications

10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter product specs as below:

Specification

Product Name

10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Model

SST-MCT-1X9-DF20

Connector

Fiber Port: 1* 1.25Gbps SC/ST/FC Optional

RJ45 Port: 1*10/100/1000Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

MAC Table Size:

2K

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~240V(default)

Output:DC 5V 1A (default)

 

USB power supply(Optional)

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, Link/Act, TX 100,10,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.35KG/piece

Packing weight: 0.5KG/piece

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*60mm/pcs

Warranty

3 years

 

 

Product Avantages

  10/100/1000M SM 20KM fiber optic switch hub Single mode dual fiber media converter Product advantages:

  • Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 1*1.25Gbps full duplex fiber port, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet port
  • Support 10/100/1000M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive
  • Warranty time: 3 years
  • Support high performance QoS function on each port
  • MAC Table Size: 2K
  • Buffer Space: 1Mbit
  • Back bandwidth: 4G
  • Support 9K bytes Jumbo Packet
  • Low time delay, data isolation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Small volume, saving shipping cost
  • Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure long time efficient operation.
Detailed Images

 1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

 

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

 

1x9 Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km 10/100/1000M fiber media converter

RETURNS POLICY

Mhenga.com returns submitted in-store or by mail are refunded to your original method of payment. Outbound shipping charges are not always refunded upon return, this can include regular and freight shipping, and any shipping surcharges.

  • Debit and credit card refunds may take up to 10 business days depending on your financial institution
  • Pay with Cash orders are refunded in-store only; if your Pay with Cash order is canceled, you will receive an email once your refund is ready; please bring this email with you to collect your refund

Store Returns with a Receipt

Credit Card

  • If your purchase was made using a credit card, any refund is required to be issued to that same credit card. If the original credit card is not present and is not available by scanning the receipt, the refund will be processed onto a Walmart shopping card or gift card

Debit Card

  • If your purchase was a debit transaction, the refund is placed back on the debit card, if available, or cash can be provided

Store Returns without a Receipt

If you do not have your receipt, we will accept your return or exchange if it falls into the following guidelines:

  • You are required to present a valid, government-issued, photo ID that has not been altered in any way. Information from your ID is stored in a secured database of returns activity that Walmart uses to authorize returns.
  • The refund verification process accepts the return. If an item is returned without a receipt and the refund verification process accepts it, the following options are available:
    • If available, you may send the merchandise to the manufacturer for repair
    • The merchandise may be exchanged for another item
    • The merchandise may be returned and a cash refund provided if the refund value of the returned item is less than Ksh 1,000
    • The merchandise will be returned and a Walmart shopping card or gift card is provided if the refund value of the returned merchandise is equal to or greater than Ksh 1,000

SHIPPING

 

Express Delivery Nairobi Area

We recognize the trust you place in us when we deliver to your doorstep, shipping dock or place of business. That’s why we want to keep you informed on the actions we are taking to keep you – and our team members – safe amidst the COVID-19 outbreak.

Other Deliveries

In Nairobi

You will receive your good the second day at a central location in your area at only Ksh 99. We use pickup mtaani for delivery.

Outside Nairobi

You will recieve your good the second day, we use different courier services, incase of an emergency or a different preferred method, call us and we shall organize for that.